Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Brian Leakeas - Contact: 941-366-8070
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Brian Leakeas - Contact: 941-366-8070 1103 Roseate Court Bradenton, FL 34209
Sold on 05/07/2024
$430,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/07/2024
05/07/2024
Taxes
$6,055(2022)
$6,055(2022)
Lot Size
6,142 SQFT
6,142 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1991
1991
Views
Water
Water
County
Manatee County
Manatee County
Listed By
Brian Leakeas, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 941-366-8070
Bought with
Lynn Zemmer, Edgewater Real Estate, Inc
Lynn Zemmer, Edgewater Real Estate, Inc
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $800/Monthly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Source: Canal/Lake for Irrigation
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,547 sqft
$ (+/-)
Mar 24, 2024
Price Changed
$440,000
-6%
-$29,900
Mar 14, 2024
Price Changed
$469,900
-6%
-$29,000
Jan 31, 2024
Price Changed
$498,900
-5%
-$26,900
Dec 29, 2023
Price Changed
$525,800
-4%
-$24,100
Oct 28, 2023
Price Changed
$549,900
-5%
-$26,000
Jul 27, 2023
Price Changed
$575,900
-4%
-$23,000
Apr 26, 2023
Listed
$598,900
-
-
Additional Information: Sarasota Downtown | 941-366-8070
Description