Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Lpt Realty, LLC - Contact: 877-366-2213
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Lpt Realty, LLC - Contact: 877-366-2213 2008 41st Street W Bradenton, FL 34205
Sold on 07/15/2025
$569,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/15/2025
07/15/2025
Taxes
$6,005(2024)
$6,005(2024)
Lot Size
0.29 acres
0.29 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1974
1974
Views
Water
Water
County
Manatee County
Manatee County
Listed By
Justin Ure, Lpt Realty, LLC, Contact: 877-366-2213
Bought with
Brian Leakeas, Coldwell Banker Realty
Brian Leakeas, Coldwell Banker Realty
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Miller Elementary
- Middle School: W.d. Sugg Middle
- High School: Manatee High
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,743 sqft
$ (+/-)
May 30, 2025
Price Changed
$569,900
0%
-$1,100
May 08, 2025
Price Changed
$571,000
-1%
-$3,000
Apr 17, 2025
Price Changed
$574,000
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 14, 2025
Listed
$579,000
-
-
Additional Information: Lpt Realty, LLC | 877-366-2213
Description