2208 79th Street W Bradenton, FL 34209
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoSTELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Brian Leakeas - Contact:  941-366-8070

  2208 79th Street W Bradenton, FL 34209

Sold on 03/06/2026
$685,000 (USD)
3
BED
4
BATH
2,574
SQFT

Description

Welcome to the highly sought after Palma Sola Bay. This Turn Key Furnished updated spacious Pool home has three bedrooms and three baths. There is also large room that can be used as a 4th bedroom or living room. No HOA makes this home perfect for short term rentals. Some great features are the updated kitchen and bathrooms, fenced in yard for privacy, large screened in lanai to sunbathe and only a few minutes to the beaches of Anna Maria Island. New roof to be put on before closing.

Sold Date:
03/06/2026
Taxes
$8,993(2024)
Lot Size
10,019 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1983
Style
Florida
Views
Pool
County
Manatee County

Listed By

Brian Leakeas, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 941-366-8070
Bought with
Brian Leakeas, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:50 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Palma Sola Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Manatee High
Garage
  • 25X20
Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Guest
  • Driveway
  • Ground Level
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,574 sqft

$ (+/-)
Dec 10, 2025
Price Changed
$729,900
-3%
-$20,000
Oct 25, 2025
Price Changed
$749,900
-1%
-$10,000
Sep 26, 2025
Price Changed
$759,900
-5%
-$40,000
Sep 09, 2025
Price Changed
$799,900
-2%
-$20,000
Aug 11, 2025
Price Changed
$819,900
-4%
-$30,000
Jul 30, 2025
Price Changed
$849,900
-3%
-$29,900
Jul 30, 2025
Price Changed
$879,800
0%
-$100
Jul 19, 2025
Listed
$879,900
-
-
Additional Information: Sarasota Downtown | 941-366-8070