Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Gerald "Jerry" Cercone / Brian Leakeas - Contact: 941-366-8070
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Gerald "Jerry" Cercone / Brian Leakeas - Contact: 941-366-8070 3407 40th Street W 42 Bradenton, FL 34205
Sold on 06/23/2023
$225,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/23/2023
06/23/2023
Taxes
$2,214(2022)
$2,214(2022)
Lot Size
1.28 acres
1.28 acres
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1977
1977
Views
Park/Greenbelt
Park/Greenbelt
County
Manatee County
Manatee County
Listed By
Gerald "Jerry" Cercone, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 941-366-8070
Brian Leakeas, Coldwell Banker Realty
Brian Leakeas, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Charles Buky, Coldwell Banker Realty
Charles Buky, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 7:01 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 7:01 PM GMT+0000
Subdivision
- Cortez Villas Condo 4 Ph B
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Open
- Driveway
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,015 sqft
$ (+/-)
May 20, 2023
Price Changed
$235,000
-2%
-$4,900
Apr 12, 2023
Price Changed
$239,900
-4%
-$10,000
Apr 07, 2023
Price Changed
$249,900
-2%
-$5,100
Mar 26, 2023
Price Changed
$255,000
-6%
-$14,900
Feb 16, 2023
Price Changed
$269,900
-4%
-$10,000
Jan 22, 2023
Listed
$279,900
-
-
Additional Information: Sarasota Downtown | 941-366-8070
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 19:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description