Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Bayshore Realty Inc - Contact: 941-755-3701
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Bayshore Realty Inc - Contact: 941-755-3701 3620 Lake Bayshore Drive K-301 Bradenton, FL 34205
Sold on 03/29/2024
$140,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/29/2024
03/29/2024
Taxes
$1,080(2022)
$1,080(2022)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1980
1980
Views
Trees/Woods
Trees/Woods
County
Manatee County
Manatee County
Listed By
Judy Durant, Bayshore Realty Inc, Contact: 941-755-3701
Bought with
Brian Leakeas, Coldwell Banker Realty
Brian Leakeas, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 3:54 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 3:54 PM GMT+0000
Subdivision
- Bayshore On The Lake Apts Ii Sec 3
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $575/Monthly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Cable Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Energy: Hvac Uv/Elec. Filtration
Parking
- Guest
- Assigned
Stories
- 5
Living Area
- 1,144 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jan 31, 2024
Price Changed
$148,500
0%
-$500
Dec 13, 2023
Price Changed
$149,000
-15%
-$27,000
Nov 11, 2023
Price Changed
$176,000
-6%
-$10,300
Jun 27, 2023
Listed
$186,300
-
-
Additional Information: Bayshore Realty Inc | 941-755-3701
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 15:54. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description