Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Gerald "Jerry" Cercone
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Gerald "Jerry" Cercone 5611 8th Avenue Drive W Bradenton, FL 34209
Sold on 02/26/2019
$279,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/26/2019
02/26/2019
Taxes
$2,266(2017)
$2,266(2017)
Lot Size
0.31 acres
0.31 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1960
1960
Views
Greenbelt
Greenbelt
County
Manatee County
Manatee County
Listed By
Gerald "Jerry" Cercone, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Brian Leakeas, Coldwell Banker
Brian Leakeas, Coldwell Banker
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 3:54 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 3:54 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Garage
- 20X22
$ (+/-)
Jan 16, 2019
Price Changed
$279,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 04, 2019
Price Changed
$284,900
-5%
-$15,000
Dec 04, 2018
Price Changed
$299,900
-5%
-$15,000
Nov 29, 2018
Listed
$314,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 15:54. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description