Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / David Jennings / Ulrica Regnander
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / David Jennings / Ulrica Regnander 731 42nd Street Sarasota, FL 34234
Sold on 09/30/2020
$150,000 (USD)
5,000
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/30/2020
09/30/2020
Taxes
$422(2019)
$422(2019)
Lot Size
5,000 SQFT
5,000 SQFT
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 3:54 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 3:54 PM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $25
$ (+/-)
Mar 27, 2020
Price Changed
$153,000
-2%
-$3,000
Mar 12, 2020
Price Changed
$156,000
-2%
-$3,000
Feb 29, 2020
Price Changed
$159,000
-2%
-$4,000
Feb 21, 2020
Price Changed
$163,000
-2%
-$3,000
Feb 09, 2020
Listed
$166,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 15:54. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description